Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Situated a mere 1.4 km from Chiesa di San Nicola, the comfortable Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo offers water slides and a picnic area. Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, the bed & breakfast is nestled around 10 minutes' drive from natural attractions like Itria Valley.

    The hotel has a convenient setting a short way from Centro Storico Locorotondo. The Trulli Donna Locorotondo provides easy access to Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory, which is 4.2 km away. Standing only 7 minutes' walk away, Church of the Madonna della Greca is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. Locorotondo bus stop is 800 metres from the property.

    This Locorotondo hotel has 2 rooms, comprising a dining area and a mini-kitchen. Complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar, coffee and tea making equipment, are offered. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Featuring comforts such as hairdryers and towels, the private bathrooms are fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a sink. Enjoy views of the pool, while staying at the Trulli Donna.

    You can have a daily continental breakfast on site. Gianfrate Carni Pregiate serves a good range of Italian food and lies within a few blocks of this accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberBA07202542000017478

    Room Options at Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo

    This Locorotondo hotel has 2 rooms, comprising a dining area and a mini-kitchen. Complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar, coffee and tea making equipment, are offered. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Featuring comforts such as hairdryers and towels, the private bathrooms are fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a sink. Enjoy views of the pool, while staying at the Trulli Donna.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Other photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Macro Details photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Amenities photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Facilities photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Food photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Interior photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Kitchen photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Facilities photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Other photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Kitchen photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Room photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Toilets photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Kitchen photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Kitchen photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Toilets photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Beds photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Fast Food photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Beds photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Other photo Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at the comfortable Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, the comfortable Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast presents bus shuttle service.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast?
      Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 20:00, with a check-out time by 07:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trulli Donna Isabella 2 Bed & Breakfast Locorotondo